WAFL Fixtures

WAFL Fixtures
2013 Home & Away Schedule (Times WST)
Home team mentioned first

Round 1
Saturday 23rd March - All games from 2:10pm
West Perth v East Perth
At Arena Joondalup 

Perth v Peel Thunder
At Brownes Stadium
 
Claremont v South Fremantle
At Claremont Oval 

East Fremantle v Swan Districts
At East Fremantle Oval


Round 2
Friday 22nd March
Subiaco v West Perth
At Medibank Stadium from 6:40pm

Saturday 23rd March - all games from 2:10pm
East Perth v Peel Thunde
At Medibank Stadium 


Round 3
Friday 29th March
Peel Thunder v East Fremantle
At Bendigo Bank Stadium from 2:10pm

Subiaco v East Perth
At Medibank Stadium from 4:10pm

Saturday 30th March - all games from 2:10pm
Perth v South Fremantle
At Brownes Stadium  

Swan Districts v Claremont
At Steel Blue Oval  


Round 4
Friday 5th April
South Fremantle v West Perth
A Fremantle Oval from 6:45pm

Saturday 6th April - all games from 2:10pm
East Fremantle v Subiaco
At East Fremantle Oval 

East Perth v Claremont
A Medibank Stadium
 
Swan Districts v Perth
At Steel Blue Oval


Round 5
Friday 12th April
Subiaco v Claremont
At Medibank Stadium from 6:45pm

Saturday 13th April - all games from 2:10pm
West Perth v Peel Thunder
A Arena Joondalup  

Swan Districts v South Fremantle
A Steel Blue Oval  

Sunday 14th April - all games from 2:10pm
Perth v East Fremantle
At Brownes Stadium  


Round 6
Saturday 20th April
East Fremantle v East Perth
At East Fremantle Oval from 12:30pm

Claremont v West Perth
At Claremont Oval from 2:10pm

South Fremantle v Subiaco
At Fremantle Oval from 2:10pm

Sunday 21st April - all games from 2:10pm
Peel Thunder v Swan Districts
At Bendigo Bank Stadium 


Round 7
Thursday 25th April 
West Perth v Swan Districts
At Arena Joondalup  from 2:10pm

Perth v East Perth
At Brownes Stadium from 2:10pm

South Fremantle v East Fremantle
Fremantle Oval from 4:15pm

Saturday 27th April - all games from 2:10pm
Peel Thunder v Claremont
At Bendigo Bank Stadium  


Round 8
Saturday 4th May - all games from 2:10pm
Peel Thunder v Subiaco
At Bendigo Bank Stadium 

Claremont v Perth
At Claremont Oval
 
East Fremantle v West Perth
At East Fremantle Oval  

East Perth v South Fremantle
At Medibank Stadium  


Round 9
Saturday 18th May - all games from 2:10pm
Claremont v East Fremantle 
At Claremont Oval  

South Fremantle v Peel Thunder
At Fremantle Oval  

Subiaco v Perth
At Medibank Stadium
 
Swan Districts v East Perth
At Steel Blue Oval  


Round 10
Saturday 25th May - all games from 2:10pm
West Perth v Perth
At Arena Joondalup
 
Peel Thunder v East Perth
At Bendigo Bank Stadium  

South Fremantle v Claremont
At Fremantle Oval 

Swan Districts v Subiaco
At Steel Blue Oval 


Round 11
Saturday 1st June - all games from 2:10pm
Perth v Swan Districts
At Brownes Stadium
 
Sunday 2nd June - all games from 2:10pm
Claremont v Subiaco
At Claremont Oval
 
East Fremantle v South Fremantle
At East Fremantle Oval
 
Monday 3rd June - all games from 2:10pm
East Perth v West Perth
At Medibank Stadium  


Round 12
Saturday 8th June - all games from 2:10pm
West Perth v Claremont
At Arena Joondalup  

East Fremantle v Peel Thunder
At East Fremantle Oval  

Subiaco v South Fremantle
At Medibank Stadium  


Round 13
Saturday 15th June - all games from 2:10pm
Claremont v Peel Thunder
At Claremont Oval  

Subiaco v Swan Districts
At Medibank Stadium
 
Sunday 16th June - all games from 2:10pm
Perth v East Perth
At Brownes Stadium
 
East Fremantle v West Perth
At East Fremantle Oval  


Round 14
Saturday 22nd June - all games from 2:10pm
West Perth v Subiaco
At Arena Joondalup  

Peel Thunder v Perth
At Bendigo Bank Stadium  

South Fremantle v Swan Districts
At Fremantle Oval
 
East Perth v East Fremantle
At Medibank Stadium  


Round 15
Saturday 29th June - all games from 2:10pm
Claremont v East Fremantle
At Claremont Oval
 
South Fremantle v Perth
At Fremantle Oval
 
East Perth v Peel Thunder
At Medibank Stadium
 
Swan Districts v West Perth
At Steel Blue Oval  


Round 16
Saturday 6th July - all games from 2:10pm
Peel Thunder v West Perth
At Bendigo Bank Stadium  

South Fremantle v Claremont
At Fremantle Oval
 
Subiaco v East Fremantle
At Medibank Stadium 

Swan Districts v Perth
At Steel Blue Oval  


Round 17
Saturday 13th July - all games from 2:10pm
Perth v Subiaco
At Brownes Stadium
 
Claremont v Swan Districts
At Claremont Oval  


Round 18
Saturday 20th July - all games from 2:10pm
2West Perth v South Fremantle
At Arena Joondalup
 
Peel Thunder v Perth
At Bendigo Bank Stadium  

East Fremantle v Subiaco
At East Fremantle Oval
 
East Perth v Swan Districts
At Medibank Stadium  


Round 19
Saturday 27th July - all games from 2:10pm
West Perth v East Perth
At Arena Joondalup
 
South Fremantle v East Fremantle  
At Fremantle Oval
  
Subiaco v Claremont
At Medibank Stadium
 
Swan Districts v Peel Thunder
At Steel Blue Oval  


Round 20
Saturday 3rd August - all games from 2:10pm
West Perth v Peel Thunder
At Arena Joondalup
 
Claremont v East Perth
At Claremont Oval
 
East Fremantle v Perth
At East Fremantle Oval
 
Subiaco v South Fremantle
At Medibank Stadium  


Round 21
Saturday 10th August - all games from 2:10pm 
Peel Thunder v Swan Districts
At Bendigo Bank Stadium
 
Perth v West Perth
At Brownes Stadium
 
East Perth v Subiaco
At Medibank Stadium  


Round 22
Saturday 17th August - all games from 2:10pm
East Perth v Perth
At Medibank Stadium 

Sunday 18th August - all games from 2:10pm
West Perth v East Fremantle
At Arena Joondalup 

Peel Thunder v South Fremantle
At Bendigo Bank Stadium 

Claremont v Swan Districts
At Claremont Oval 


Round 23
Saturday 24th August - all games from 2:10pm
Perth v Claremont
At Brownes Stadium
 
South Fremantle v East Perth
At Fremantle Oval
 
Subiaco v Peel Thunder
At Medibank Stadium
 
Swan Districts v East Fremantle
At Steel Blue Oval 


Round 24
Saturday 31st August - all games from 2:10pm
Perth v South Fremantle 
At Brownes Stadium
 
East Fremantle v Claremont
At East Fremantle Oval
 
East Perth v Subiaco
At Medibank Stadium
 
Swan Districts v West Perth
At Steel Blue Oval
Comments